Playoff Schedule & Results (Sun County Panthers)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
History
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Constitution
By-Laws
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tryout Schedule
Tryout Schedule
2024 Tryout Schedule
Pre-Tryout Registration
Forms
Alliance AP Form
Hockey Canada Injury Report Form
Coaches
Alliance Coach Game Pad
2019-20 Alliance Hockey Additional Information, Updates and Special Rules
2019-20 Alliance Hockey Minor Suspension List
Clinics
Codes of Conduct
Fair Play Code
Code of Conduct
Mental Health Services and Support
Parents
Parents
Player Movement - Sun County Acceleration Policy
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Risk Management / Policies
Alliance Hockey Policies
Alliance Hockey Harassment , Abuse, Misconduct Policies and Procedures
Alliance Hockey Helmet Policy
Alliance Hockey Tobacco Policy
Alliance Hockey Social Media Policy
Alliance Mouth Guard Policy
Hockey Canada Discipline and Complaint Process
OHF Policies
OHF BY-LAWS
OHF Regulations
OHF Playing Regulations
OHF Harassment, Abuse, Bullying & Misconduct Policy
OHF Helmet Policy
2019-20 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Concussions
OHF Rowan's Law Acknowledgement Form & OHF Concussion Code of Conduct
Concussion Awareness Resources: Ages 10 & Under
Concussion Awareness Resource: Ages 11-14
Concussion Awareness Resource: Ages 15 & Up
Hockey Canada Concussion Card
Code of Conduct
Fair Play Code
Code of Conduct
Mental Health Services and Support
Links
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U16 '08
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
E1
Feb 22 2024
7:30 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
Central Park (North)
0-6
L
E2
Feb 24 2024
8:00 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
Nature Fresh Farms Recreation Centre-Highbury
3-1
W
E3
Feb 26 2024
7:30 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
Central Park (North)
4-2
W
E4
Feb 28 2024
8:30 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
Nature Fresh Farms Recreation Centre-Highbury
2-0
W
H1
Mar 09 2024
4:15 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
2-4
L
H2
Mar 10 2024
11:00 AM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Nature Fresh Farms Recreation Centre-Highbury
1-1
T
H3
Mar 14 2024
7:15 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
1-4
L
H4
Mar 16 2024
7:00 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Nature Fresh Farms Recreation Centre-Highbury
4-1
W
H5
Mar 17 2024
4:15 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
3-1
W
H6
Mar 18 2024
5:30 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Nature Fresh Farms Recreation Centre-Highbury
0-4
L
U15 '09
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A7
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
7-2
W
A1
Mar 03 2024
3:00 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena
5-5
T
A6
Mar 04 2024
8:00 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
4-2
W
A10
Mar 10 2024
3:00 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Memorial
3-1
W
C1
Mar 16 2024
2:00 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Essex Arena (Libro)
5-1
W
C2
Mar 17 2024
1:00 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena
3-0
W
C3
Mar 22 2024
7:30 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Essex Arena (Libro)
4-0
W
U14 '10
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B10
Mar 03 2024
3:30 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
6-2
W
B15
Mar 04 2024
7:30 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
Central Park (North)
4-1
W
B8
Mar 06 2024
7:00 PM
London Jr Knights
Essex Arena (Libro)
1-3
L
B9
Mar 09 2024
3:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves
Essex Arena (Libro)
3-3
T
B1
Mar 10 2024
1:00 PM
Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena
6-1
W
F1
Mar 14 2024
8:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
5-1
W
F2
Mar 16 2024
2:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Sportsworld (Gay Lea)
5-4
W
G1
Mar 23 2024
1:00 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
PERC
2-1
W
G2
Mar 24 2024
3:30 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
4-3
W
G3
Mar 28 2024
7:30 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
G4
Mar 30 2024
1:00 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
G5
Mar 31 2024
1:00 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
St. Marys (Rock)
G6
Apr 02 2024
6:00 PM
Huron-Perth Lakers
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
U13 '11
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
B2
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
Gretzky Center (#1)
6-2
W
B14
Mar 03 2024
1:30 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
Central Park (North)
5-3
W
B10
Mar 08 2024
8:15 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
6-0
W
B9
Mar 09 2024
2:00 PM
Waterloo Wolves
Essex Arena (Libro)
5-4
W
B8
Mar 10 2024
3:30 PM
London Jr Knights
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
4-3
W
E1
Mar 15 2024
7:00 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
5-2
W
E2
Mar 17 2024
3:00 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
7-2
W
E3
Mar 22 2024
6:00 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Essex Arena (Libro)
7-3
W
U12 '12
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A7
Mar 02 2024
4:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves
Essex Arena (Libro)
3-2
W
A3
Mar 03 2024
1:30 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Sportsworld (Gay Lea)
0-0
T
A6
Mar 08 2024
7:00 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
2-3
L
A1
Mar 09 2024
1:45 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
3-8
L
C1
Mar 13 2024
7:00 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
3-7
L
C2
Mar 16 2024
4:00 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Essex Arena (Libro)
2-3
L
U11 '13
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11PPD41
Feb 20 2024
7:30 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
4-0
W
U11PPD44
Mar 02 2024
3:15 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Essex Arena (Libro)
2-7
L
U11PPD31
Mar 03 2024
12:00 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
1-2
L
U11PPD39
Mar 16 2024
12:15 PM
London Jr Knights
Nichols (C)
5-4
W
U11PPD45
Mar 17 2024
4:45 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
4-2
W
U11PPD43
Mar 23 2024
3:15 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
4-8
L
U11PPD24
Mar 24 2024
4:30 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Memorial
7-6
W
U11PPD50
Mar 28 2024
6:00 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
Central Park (North)
U11PPD29
Mar 30 2024
1:45 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
U11PPD42
Mar 31 2024
4:45 PM
London Jr Knights
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
U10 '14
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U10PPD41
Feb 20 2024
6:00 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
6-0
W
U10PPD31
Feb 24 2024
12:00 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
7-1
W
U10PPD44
Mar 02 2024
2:00 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Essex Arena (Libro)
15-1
W
U10PPD39
Mar 16 2024
1:00 PM
London Jr Knights
Nichols (A)
7-2
W
U10PPD45
Mar 17 2024
3:30 PM
Lambton Jr Sting
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
2-5
L
U10PPD50
Mar 22 2024
7:00 PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires
Central Park (North)
8-0
W
U10PPD43
Mar 23 2024
2:00 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Essex Arena (Shaheen)
2-1
W
U10PPD24
Mar 24 2024
3:00 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Memorial
11-4
W
U10PPD29
Mar 30 2024
12:15 PM
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
U10PPD42
Mar 31 2024
3:30 PM
London Jr Knights
Essex Arena (Shaheen)