Record Details, Minor Midget, 2013-2014 (Sun County Panthers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament633012176150719124801936
Regular Season165654345165653134321012107479
Playoff42111185041112392522231
Overall26101066670276156497653162512115146
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers100133110021210154
Buffalo Regals110031000000110031
Cambridge Hawks110062110032220094
Chatham-Kent Cyclones2011562020494031915
Don Mills Flyers110053000000110053
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4202117503291792342024
Guelph Gryphons101002101005202007
Halton Hurricanes000000101013101013
Hamilton Huskies110031110051220082
Huron-Perth Lakers110032100133210165
Kingston Jr Frontenacs110020000000110020
Kitchener Jr Rangers101015100111201126
Lambton Jr Sting211035220062431097
London Jr Knights2020482011124031510
Markham Majors000000110031110031
Mississauga Senators101007000000101007
Rochester Monarchs000000101012101012
Toronto Titans101024000000101024
Waterloo Wolves100122101024201146
Whitby Wildcats000000101015101015
Windsor Jr Spitfires41211312403161581521927
York Simcoe Express000000101013101013
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex (PJD)000000100111100111
Canlan Ice Sports2110223120485230610
Canlan York University211038000000211038
Carling Arena110053000000110053
Central Park (North)00000030216123021612
Central Park Athletics (North Pad)000000101003101003
Chatham Memorial Arena000000202049202049
Chedoke Arena (Blue)000000110051110051
Essex Arena (Libro)6222191800000062221918
Essex Arena (Shaheen)124443129000000124443129
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)00000040229154022915
Middlesex Centre Community Wellness & Recreation Centre (Molson)000000101002101002
Nichols Arena (Rink A)000000100100100100
RIM Park (Pillers)000000101024101024
Sarnia RBC Centre (SSEC) (Rink 1)000000220062220062
Stratford Rotary Complex (Molson)21104621016542111011
Vic Park000000101013101013
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #1)000000110021110021
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)000000101012101012
Western Fair Sports Complex1010242020283030412
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Sun County Panthers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Sun County Panthers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from suncountypanthers.com on Thursday, February 9, 2023 at 7:45 AM