Record Details, Bantam, 2016-2017 (Sun County Panthers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season16574385216871393132131457783
Playoff5311151063301719116413229
Overall218855362221110156504319186109112
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers101013110021211034
Cambridge Hawks20202123120585140720
Chatham-Kent Cyclones211035211064422099
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs31117114310141074212121
Hamilton Huskies110043110030220073
Huron-Perth Lakers110060101024211084
Kitchener Jr Rangers101025110042211067
Lambton Jr Sting5212149431012795222616
London Jr Knights20116102020264031816
Waterloo Wolves100111101034201145
Windsor Jr Spitfires2200732011344211107
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
ATC (Shuren)000000110042110042
ATC (The Rock)101013000000101013
Atlas Tube Centre (The Rock)110043110030220073
Central Park (North)000000201134201134
Chedoke (Blue)000000110030110030
Essex Arena (Libro)8332232800000083322328
Essex Arena (Shaheen)114432528000000114432528
Galt Arena000000202028202028
Gretzky Center (#1)000000110021110021
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)0000004310141043101410
Memorial000000211064211064
Milverton Arena000000101024101024
Nichols (A)000000101013101013
RBC Centre (Rink 1)000000110021110021
RIM Park (Optimists)000000101034101034
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)00000032101063210106
Western Fair (City Chrysler)000000101013101013
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Sun County Panthers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Sun County Panthers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from suncountypanthers.com on Thursday, May 26, 2022 at 7:30 PM