Record Details, Minor Midget, 2018-2019 (Sun County Panthers)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament907263860517201501231358
Regular Season1731133359174112296534722562124
Playoff3120473120101462401421
Overall29420543104265183469955938889203
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers10101720204143030521
Brantford 99er's101005000000101005
Buffalo Jr Sabres101016000000101016
Cambridge Hawks10101520201113030216
Central Ontario Wolves000000101003101003
Chatham-Kent Cyclones2020391001443021713
Detroit Honeybaked100111000000100111
Don Mills Flyers101006000000101006
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs21105332109853201411
Grey Bruce Highlanders000000100111100111
Hamilton Huskies201135101013302148
Huron-Perth Lakers30304122011375041719
Kitchener Jr Rangers210132101014311146
Lambton Jr Sting3201722200855401157
London Jr Knights20204121010153030517
Markham Waxers101004000000101004
Mississauga Rebels000000101012101012
Mississauga Reps101014000000101014
Niagara North000000101013101013
Oakville Rangers101023101024202047
Ottawa Capitals000000101027101027
Richmond Hill Coyotes100111000000100111
Waterloo Wolves1010342110463120710
Whitby 000000101015101015
Windsor Jr Spitfires1010352020273030512
York Simcoe Express101008000000101008
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)20114520204164031821
CE-11010061010242020210
Central Park (North)000000202027202027
Collins Rink Western Fairgrounds20202111010123030313
CY-3100111000000100111
Essex Arena (Libro)6150112300000061501123
Essex Arena (Shaheen)113621934000000113621934
Evinrude Atom101005000000101005
Evinrude Leons00000020202102020210
Galt Arena000000101015101015
Gretzky Center (#3)000000101004101004
Hanstone Rink Western Fairgrounds000000100111100111
Kinsmen PGHA101004000000101004
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)000000321098321098
Memorial000000100144100144
Nichols (A)000000101015101015
RIM Park (Pillers)000000211046211046
Rotary Complex (RBC)000000201137201137
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)000000220085220085
Scotiabank Pond000000101015101015
Scotiabank Pond Rink 320202100000002020210
Scotiabank Pond Rink 4000000101013101013
Southwood (Green)101034101014202048
Southwood (Red)000000101013101013
WW-1100111000000100111
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Futur Ice Hockey Sticks
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Sun County Panthers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Sun County Panthers on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from suncountypanthers.com on Sunday, August 7, 2022 at 11:56 PM